Monday, October 17, 2016

last email, see you in a few days....




we were in a taxi and the mirror made my comps face look funny.. 
What does the mirror say? Sweet child? And your knee looks owey, did you fall?
yes SWEET CHILD!! haha and yes i did i tried to drive the ball to lay it up and i forgot that my shoes dont have traction.. 
Be careful!!! Love that the mirror was in English, is there a lot of English? Someone asked if it is safe in Oaxaca right now, I said I think so, Justin hasn’t said anything about it…so is it?
yes!!!  a ton is in english which i really dont get... haha ummmm its mexico... its the safest dangerous place there is... ;) haha jk... no i think so i havent heard anyting bad happening.. 

Happy happy Monday justin!!!! How are you feeling today? Last play of mission coming up-are you ready? Can you believe it? Really bitter-sweet huh? Tell me about the miracles and blessings you saw this week...how is your white night goal coming along? Tell me about the scary stalker guy with the sisters and how you took care of him...
a few questions, will you stay at the church after white night until we contact you, or go home? Is the white night at your ward building? Want me to bring more ctr rings with us? Is Villanueva daughter first missionary in family to go?
Our week was full of ups and downs, well really ups just one down, Roy lost to north ridge, really ugly game offensively, Jax was in all of D again and had awesome game in on 17 tackles, of 49 defensive plays, they haven't posted stats yet so we are anxious to see, dad counted those off of huddle, they only scored 6 points on D, sad loss...so now tied with Fremont, but on top cause we beat them, we have Weber at Weber Wednesday because of uea weekend so fingers crossed, can't over look them!
I asked about Jax speaking with you and they have a new couple in the ward speaking with you ...so he is schedule for November, at least you'll get to hear it-haha
Dads working hard to keep work going and 3 households getting checks :) Jordan seems to like his place, now we only see him for work...
Things here are chilly but having some warm days hoping homecoming will be sunny again :)
Anything we can do for you this last week before we see you Saturday-yea-so excited to see you!!!
I love you more than you know and treasure your great spirit that you bring to our family!!! We are beyond excited to be with you in Oaxaca and meet those whom you love and teach!!!! God be with you and keep you safe! Chat with you soon!
Love you tons
Mom
xoxoxs
Hello happy happy monday!! i am doing good! im happy but stressed... stressed stressed.. haha Satan is sooo real and he is attacking the Zone soooo bad.. haha we have had sisters that got dropped.. and the inv dont wanna listen at all.. and other things are happening... haha sooo for this week we are still keeping hopes high and are going to try and have 7 baptsims as a zone!! its gonna be good!! spooo splits were super good on tuesday with elder Silva and then on friday we went to the Asistants area and i was with Elder Peterson.. and we killed it i n his area.. we only worked for about 4 hours because we were in the offices alot but we found 5 news and put 4 baptism dates!! it was a good day!! haha and we are still dealing with the stalker.. haha i am thinking that the sisters are getting a new number.. or may be taken out of the area.. we are still seeing what we can doo... so we had a good week and a good pday.. i wont lie im very excited to see you guys... on thursday this week i am gonna be doing interviews with my comp and doing the baptismal font on friday and then baptizing on saturday!! hahaha i think we will be there in the stake center until you guys get there.. .. its not my church building.. no dont worry about riings i think we are all good.. and yes Sister Villanueva is the first missionary going.... her dad was a misisonary.. but she is the first in her siblings... sorry about losing jax... im sure you can see that its a team sport.... haha sounds like you had a killer game sooo keep your head up my friend!! love you guys!! Elder Weaver
so will you for sure be in the airport at 7?? 
So our computer is doing weird things, I had written back and then it disappeared…ugh!So I know that it is hard with satan hitting your zone, I am sure he will do all in his power to stop your goal and hinder the work, just keep your chin up and spirits up and finish that last play with faith and hope….we have been praying and fasting for your zone, names are in the temple all around Utah, I called about 8 of them 😊 It will be a great thing and the work is moving, keep working your best!I hope that we have not caused you more stress by coming out….we land at 6:54 so I will call you when we land, then we will get our car and come to the stake center, speaking of which, what is that address?Are you doing fhe tonight, do a lot of them know that you are going? Tell me the schedule of things you have planned for us next week…Love you justeroo
are you going to be renting a car from the airport!?!?! and on sunday we are going to church and after church we are going to be eating with the Villanuevas and then we are going to be going out to Etla.. and seeing some of the people.. and on tuesday we are going on a trip to see sme of the sights with the Villanuevas and HNA Madsen talked with me and she said that it would be good if you wanted to be in the dinner.. areound 6... and wed.. we are going to the temple and other things... jaha its gonna be a good time!! :) 
Yes  we will, dad has lined one up and it was like $60, so super cheap, your schedule sounds awesome! Still going to monte alban on Monday?, sounds so fun!!! Can we bring something to the dinner with Madsens? Are you ok with us having a car? When will you get to come to the hotel with us? Do we get you Monday or Tuesday night?How is Rauls family? Jace said he got a text from him the other day, is their family part of the white night?  What about Carolina, and the others you are working with with comp? how is ringle? Is he excited about transfer day coming up?
yes on monday we be going to Monte Alban!! haha with the missionaries! yes i am ok with it... its just that the driving is soo weird here.. like you have to switch lanes sometimes zand you are driving on the other side of the road.. haha ill sleep with you guys on Monday night.. Raul is doing ok.. haha his parents not soo much... his sister is planned to get baptized on sat.. yes he is excited but he has told me a few times that he is really gonna miss me.. ha we have alot of fun and do work..
Sounds  awesome, don’t worry about the driving, dad will be awesome, it was kinda crazy in Villahermosa too and we survived 😊I am excited to go to monte alban with all the missionaries, so fun!!! Is it an all day trip? I am so glad that you and comp are getting along so well and I know that you have been a great example to him and he with others will miss you desperately!
We posted your homecoming on fb and angelica, forgot her last name, and now she is married, and hunter, your former comp and another guy you served with and Nonu of course are all coming and asked for specifics, so great, and so many others, are planning to come also, we can show you when we are with you and see who else you would like to invite, Kaleb is anxious for you to get home, he has had a pretty rough year…Anyways, tell me about finding the new ones you did with the other elder last week? Love you experiences
yes it will be kind of an all day trip... maybe like half the day.. cCAN YOU BRING MY COMP A JOURNAL.... HE NEEDS A NEW ONE.. HAHA  but we found them just contacting and touching doors... it was super fun!! hhaha and then we were in this really dangerous part during the night time and Elder Peterson told me to take my mormory out of my camera and hide it and so i did.. but i didnt know why.. so then he told me it was dangerous adn i said no worries just say a prayer and we are good.. and we ended up being just fine! hahah
Wow, power of prayer and safety of your soul is answered, I am sure he had you take card out so that if your camera was stolen you wouldn’t loose your memories, or pictures….yes I will grab him a journal, do you need anything, what can we do to make things go smoothly? I love that you found them through knocking doors, does he live in the dangerous place, and I love your faith in prayer and trusting in the holy ghost to be safe, please always listen to that spirit!
So whats on tap for fhe tonight?
nope just the journal...  i think.. and we were just contactin high in the moutain.. and it got dark.. he doesnt live high the investigator does.. haha tonight we are going to go talk with angels mom to see how things went and to see if he has permisison to be baptized this week!! 
We  will pray for Angel, and for his moms heart to be softened…How did the visit go when you took the primary pres with you to that family?Are you happy? Do you have water in your apartment? Dad and I are both bringing large suitcases to get things home in, so we will have plenty of room to fit a small child if you want-haha, jk, although jax would like a younger sibling 😊 What  did you do for pday today? Did the boys all write you this week?
yes they all wrote me and we played soccer and bball..  we have water and gas.. ya we are good!!  that appiontment ended up falling threw.. hahaha but osunds good because some of the elders want me to take little things home for them.. 
Sounds like a fun day!Be careful on how much you say you will take home-haha!Hear from anyone else? Jordan took Shania to a corn maze this weekend, (we had a family date night) is she still writing you? We all went, it was fun, I am thinking we will do family date night at least once a month so that he gets dating again-haha!I got pres madsen a black tie with red flowers and the Utah logo at the bottom, looks Spanish and has Utah on it! I bet he is sad you are leaving, no more rivalry to keep alive….will you have one last interview with him before next week?At the devotional do you all bear your testimonies?Do they live near the mission home? Is the devotional at mission home?I still need address for stake center so we can meet you Saturday night…do you know which wards meet there and maybe I can find it on lds locator
yes she wrote me today actually... but good for her.. she should marry jordan.. haha that is great!! haha i love pres.. and ill have my last interiew tuesday.. and the dinner is going to be in the home of pres.. and everyone is going to bare ther testimony yes.. haha Dainzu and Reforma and fortin.. are wards that go there.. its in the colony reforma on the road amapolas... its close to a baseball stadium
I wish Jordan would date her more, but I don’t think his heart is in it…what a great man  your pres has been, we will for sure have to go to homecoming and invite to wedding 😊 I will look up the building and see what I can find, dad is asking how far from your apartment is monte alban? Will you get to ride around with us Saturday night, or can we go with where ever you need to go?
ya on saturday night you can be with me... i was thinking i could show you around a little bit... my house is like an hour away from monte alban... 
Sounds awesome, so excited, I am afraid this week is going to go slowly, hoping to get lots done before we leave and jax having a game in the middle of the week will help too, fingers crossed they win!!! Need to keep the shield in roys trophy case 😊 dad and boys had today off because it rained like crazy, so its been a lazy run a few errands and do laundry day, heading out to roy tonight to help with team dinner and hoping it doesn’t rain too much more this week so we can stay on top of work and keep guys busy while we are gone….Dad says, he cant wait to see you my friend, be super duper to the end!Will it still be light when we get to you about 7:30 Saturday?
umm it starts to get dark.. around 7... so you might catch the sunset... sounds good!! good luck!! see you soon!! i love you guys!! ill see you on saturday!! haha have a good week and play great jax!! i love you buddy!! love oyu all thanks for the love and support! youre the best! Love elder Weaver
Love you so much justeroo, last email, wow, cant tell you how much this has been a great blessing for me, I love to hear all about your week and your experience, and to hear how your testimony is growing everytime, God lives and loves us, you are an incredible son of God and of us, be safe, enjoy and breathe, see you soon soon!! You  are super! Love you tons, mom  xoxoxs

You guys are the best! couldnt have done it with out you guys.. thanks for everytthing!! les amo.. son la mejor familia que yo pudiera haber tenido.. gracias por todo.. nos vemos el Sabado! 
Play hard, last plays,
God speed, buddy
Love mom and dad


3 comments:

  1. http://hometownroofing.com New seamless gutters are one of the best options when it’s time to replace your gutters. They come in several styles and colors including: Seamless K-Style, Box, and Half-Round.

    Aluminum Gutter features a baked-on, white finish to complement your home and durable aluminum construction for long life. Use this gutter to control runoff and help prevent foundation erosion. This gutter has a convenient, do-it-yourself length and is ideal for repairs, replacement and as an add-on to existing 5 in. gutter systems.

    Aluminum construction for durability
    Baked-on white finish for low maintenance
    K style design to complement your home
    Use to control roof runoff, protect walls and help prevent foundation erosion
    Use to repair, replace or add on to an existing gutter system
    Convenient, do-it-yourself length
    Fits 5 in. gutter systems
    Easy installation

    Gutter Company Fremont

    ReplyDelete
  2. http://hometownroofing.com New seamless gutters are one of the best options when it’s time to replace your gutters. They come in several styles and colors including: Seamless K-Style, Box, and Half-Round.

    Aluminum Gutter features a baked-on, white finish to complement your home and durable aluminum construction for long life. Use this gutter to control runoff and help prevent foundation erosion. This gutter has a convenient, do-it-yourself length and is ideal for repairs, replacement and as an add-on to existing 5 in. gutter systems.

    Aluminum construction for durability
    Baked-on white finish for low maintenance
    K style design to complement your home
    Use to control roof runoff, protect walls and help prevent foundation erosion
    Use to repair, replace or add on to an existing gutter system
    Convenient, do-it-yourself length
    Fits 5 in. gutter systems
    Easy installation


    Gutter Company Fremont

    ReplyDelete